My Template works best
on Mozilla Firefox and
Google Chrome, sorry :)
Back to Home
« »
Won't Even Start - David Choi

honestly, you're giving me a subliminal message, is that it ?
cause i kind of get the 'POINT'.
get it ?

fine, it's the end. i get it.
finito.
sheesh, now i can actually yell if the past actually comes and haunts me back. cause now, i have a solid reason to NOT LET MEMORIES BREAK ME DOWN OVER AND OVER AGAIN.
heh

and all that crap, i'm not buying it anymore.
why, i can hardly believe that you can actually say you care about me with a straight face in front of me.

i actually think that if i ever look straight in your eyes i might cried my eyes out unwillingly.
so i'm afraid i have to avoid from ever catching the glimpse of you.

see how much this hurts ?
never mind, this will grow on me. vulnerable.
honestly, i can't say that i'm happy if you're happy anymore.
cause that is just so fake, dear.

so, all i can say is, take care.
thats all. nothing more.
so goodbye, let this be the last post i'll ever write for you.
but if i ever do this shit again, heh
enough said.

What happened
After last summer
When we broke up
In September

I haven't seen you
Feels like a long time
Sometimes it still hurts
But I always get by

I still got a piece of you under my skin
It's always there no matter where I've been

So if I ever see you on the street
I'll pretend that I didn't see
And turn my face
No use in small talk anyways

Because if I look into your eyes
Then I'll have to say goodbye
And thatll break my heart
So I wont even start
I wont even start

I wish you luck
And I wish it true
That's the best
I can do for you

Cuz you'll probably find love
In someone new
I have to let go
Yeah it's hard to do

So if I run into you with your arm by his side
Just know it'll cut me like a knife

So if I ever see you on the street
I'll pretend that I didn't see
And turn my face
No use in small talk anyways

Because if I look into your eyes
Then I'll have to say goodbye
And thatll break my heart
So I wont even start
I wont even start



ps; just gonna stand there and watch me BURN.
just gonna stand there and let me CRY.


FASYA
xoxo

Labels: , , ,

Post a Comment

Monday, July 19, 2010 1:38 AM
Posted by — Fasya Ibrahim.
FASYA IBRAHIM (facebook)
Profile Entries Dreams Old Entries Follow