My Template works best
on Mozilla Firefox and
Google Chrome, sorry :)
Back to Home
« »
All Bout' Movies and Trailers

so yesterday my dad took me and izzat to the cinema like he promised to
so its like the MAKING of the history, again :D


HELLO WORLD my FATHER WENT TO THE CINEMA WITH US
FOR THE FIRST TIME
17th of MARCH
thankyou :)
ps; daddy never enjoys entertainment like this, so this IS A BIG THING FOR US, at least for me :)

TURN OFF YOUR LIGHTS

FOR ONE HOUR
ON 28TH OF MARCH
AT 8:30PM TILL 9:30 PM
LETS DO OUR PART IN EARTH HOUR


so we had no idea actually what to watch
we just plan to watch a movie somewhere on 17th of MARCH
and thats it
i guess details are overrated -__-"
cause at first we tot we were otw to sunway
but then instead we went to BUKIT TINGGI, AEON
has anybody ever been there? :)
its really cool! seriously
its getting greater there! :D

well long to short
we finally decided to watch dragonball
LEGEND OF CHUNLI IS 18PL
so izzat CAN NOT :( haha

daddy doesn't really enjoy MALAYS movies -_-"
and i tot a miracle could let me WATCH "GENG"
oh well probably someday :)

well, this was not on my movie list
but i must say i'm surprised
and i'm not regretting at all
:)

this story had this amazing sounds and visual effects
and there's only one thing
i wish that they would put more martial arts in it
like you know
that amazing creative beautiful arts
but then again, ppl would call it dragging and plain boring
X)

never ask for MORE :D

so i'm grateful :)
plus the hero is cute
haha
well he's ok i guess
compared to..hem..never mind...
*rolled eyes*

so anyway, since we're talking about MOVIES
i have prepared a special post :)
hehe

i would like to share my honest most deepest craving FOR MOVIES THIS SEASON
ok ok i know, malaysia only have one season
pfft haha
wtv MYBLOG haha
moving on

PS: BY NOW YOU GUYS SHOULD KNOW, MY ONE ONLY TOP MOVIES ARE STEPUPS
I LOVE DANCING, AND NO ONE CAN HELP IT, AND I DON'T CARE :)



on my top list , what i am DESPERATELY WAITING FOR
is this



HE'S JUST NOT INTO YOU

shall we jojot?
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!
haha multiple all above with gazillion! haha :D

damn i REALLY REALLY HOPE they don't start premiering when i'm on my trip
pfft
that would be the most BIGGEST killjoy i will ever had 0______0
well one of, i guess, heh

second,



MIAWWWWWW!!
*damn why am i saying miaw too much -_-" *
TRANSFORMER 2

ofcourse everybody is waiting for this rite :)

third,



well they made tons of trailer
but still haven't PREMIER yet
pfft

but i STILL WANT TO WATCH IT
i wudn't miss it for the world :)

HARRY POTTER AND THE HALF BLOOD PRINCE

miaww! i almost forgot about this freaking amazing MOVIE!!!



HOW COULD I FREAKING FORGOT??
PFFT

i really need GAGS

CONFESSIONS OF SHOPAHOLIC
on 26th MARCH ~~mengau!!!!

would somebody be a good person and kidnap me for this? *blinking eyes cheekily* :'>
haha iqhwan kill himself everytime i did that X)

notes: i got a flashback about somebody telling me a movie that was a bit same like STEP UP but different because the hero happens to be a white man who is coupling with a white women
damn i sound like racist -_-"
and they have mis of ballad and hiphop dance
but somehow i couldn't remember who told me that and what MOVIE is that -_-"


arrgh! mickey is rite! my amnesia is getting worst! CRAPPIE-o *hmph! making my cheeks looks round*



DUDE, i'm a BIG FAN OF DISNEY
well i think i'm one of them
cause i know, there's like TONS more ppl

but anyway, DISNEY has never failed me before
and i KNOW
yes i can bet
THIS MOVIE GONNA MAKE ME WILD AS WELL :D

i mean, lion kings? finding nemo? WALL-E?! monsters inc.??
damn i'll be here all MORNING talking about it
*yes its already morning -_-" *

DISNEY'S UP MOVIE

six,



ok,
anybody knows when the heck this MOVIE COMING OUT AT MALAYSIA?
urrghh!

PUSH



heh
no words can explain this
nada
perfectly awesome
*smugging*

FAST AND FURIOUS 4



LAUGH LAUGH LAUGH
pfft

watch the baby part!
damn damn damn cute!
aaaa haha :D

"mummy loves you pumpkin"
"uh *baby's cute voice!!* "

aaaa! i need to know when!
DANCE FLICK

ok
i realise by doing even this post, i am taking it like 1hour
ok thats a lie
more than an hour -_-"

damn it, so i guess we have come to the conclusions
that there's TONS AND TONS of awesome movies that i want to see
and that is not only the half of it


....
well its the quarter of it, thats for sure
haha

-KNOWING
-FIRED UP
-SAYANG

oh yeah, malay's movie
i still want to watch " GENG "

and SAYANG
thats the first malay movie about dancing rite?
so i'm anxious and excited to watch
i mean, is it good?
i REALLY REALLY WANNA NOE :/

MALAYSIA PROBABLY HAS STEP IT UP
so why not?


ps; " no matter how much i try, you'll never see me,
no matter how much i give, you'll never know how much i love you,
no matter how much i shed tears for you, you will NEVER see me crying.
no matter how much you break my heart, you will never UNDERSTAND that i WOULD DIE JUST FOR YOU"

~thegirlwhofindspeaceinmovie
fasyator

Labels:

Post a Comment

Friday, March 20, 2009 5:06 AM
Posted by — Fasya Ibrahim.
FASYA IBRAHIM (facebook)
Profile Entries Dreams Old Entries Follow