My Template works best
on Mozilla Firefox and
Google Chrome, sorry :)
Back to Home
« »
tagged by nuha, what would your wedding look like? :)


i told you i was tagged by two people. this one is from my nuha honey *arigatou!*
its a wedding tag -_-"

wedding... that is SOOOO long way to go for me, but for nuha.
nothing is impossible. haha


oh and fazra, YOUR TURN. yup. PAYBACK. HAHA
oh and the torture is, YOU HAVE TO CONTENT YOURSELF from ever involving robert patt in this tag. HAHHAHA yeah, thats it.

PAIN ISN'T it?

I CAN'T WAIT TO READ IT



oh and, i tag azrai, atok and anybody who wants to do it.

HAVE FUN ;)




ps; i miss having fun with her and him and them :(





Rules: Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with the wedding plan! At the end, choose the people you want to be tagged. If I tagged you, it's because I want to know about you! :)


1) How old are you?
; still 17.

2) Are you single?
; yes i am.

3) At what age do you think you'll get married?
; ask me in 5 years time

4) Do you think you'll be marrying the person you are with now?
; i'm not with anyone now

5) If not, who do you want to marry?
; hem :) ask me in 5 years time ok, seriously! by that time, i'll definitely answer

6) Who will be your maid-of-honour, bridesmaid, best man & flower girl?
; farhah already cop maid of honour
bridesmaid, my besties
bestman, i have to speak with my husband to be first. *wah wah dh plan dh kau fasya -_-" *
oh my beautiful cuzzies already taken the flower girl position. haha :D

7) Do you want a garden/beach or traditional wedding?
; a garden traditional wedding can?


8) Where do you plan to go on honeymoon?
; well, ofcourse paris sounds nice. and japan&korea would be a dream come true.
but as long as i'm with him, its already a honey-MOON. haha :D

9) How many guests do you think you'll invite?
; hard to predict


10) Will that include your exes?
; sure. why not? lets be nice


11) How many layers of cake do you want?
; ish, 22 sudah. haha XD just kidding.
honey honey! nk berapa haha

12) When do you want to get married, morning or evening?
; bernikah pagi, and bersanding malam. boleh?

13) Name the song/tune you'd like to play at your wedding?
; us against the world, this i promise you, jangan pisahkan, aku dan dirimu by ari lasso and bunga cinta lestari and many many more.
i love the last one. A MUST

14) Do you prefer fine dining or just normal spoon, fork and knife?
; hey, i totally agree with nuha, its a once in a lifetime. except if you intend to marry another one which i AM SO NOT GONNA GO THROUGH it again. the normal relationship pun menyakitkn hati, apetah lagi perkahwinan sebenar.
ingat apa, xde perasaan ke? senang2 je nak runtuh kan rumah Allah. pfft.

15) Champagne or red wine?
; sorry, i'll stick to ISLAM way of LIFE for eternity.

16) Honeymoon right after the wedding or days after the wedding?
; hubby, macam mana ek? haha

17) Money or household items?
; money and household items are nice haha

18) How many kids would you like to have?
; the more the merrier
i let Allah decide :)

19) Will you record you wedding in DVD/CD?
; a'ha a day that i would love to relive, so relive la dgn menengok nya. haha

20) Whose wedding plan would you like to know next?
; i already said it, FAZRA 8D
and azrai, and atok and i would like to read other followers. so





oh look, omma and appa are home.
toodles.

yeah, i know.
kene update -_-"
nanti tini marah haha XD


love you ppl!
cute is the new sexy ;)
FASYA

Labels:

Post a Comment

Sunday, August 9, 2009 11:59 PM
Posted by — Fasya Ibrahim.
FASYA IBRAHIM (facebook)
Profile Entries Dreams Old Entries Follow